Stingray Pleco (Gastromyzon Borneensis)

Stingray Pleco also known as Hillstream Loach are technically loaches not plecos. Most Hillstream Loaches stay small, reaching sizes of only 3". The Stingray Pleco's small size makes it perfect for a small tank. They are peaceful fish and prefer to be kept in groups of at least 3. When setting up the tank, consider they enjoy fast moving waters. The stingray pleco's double disc, is meant to grip onto rocks and items in the water, so they are not carried away.

Scientific Name:
Gastromyzon Borneensis

Common Names:
Stingray Pleco, Hillstream Loach

Family:
??

Order:
??

Class:
??

Range:
??

Life Span:
??

Maximum Size:
3 inches.

Body Characteristics:
??

Distinctive/unique features:
??

Tank:
??

pH Level:
??

Temperature:
??

Compatible Species:
??

Temperament:
??

Diet:
??

Sexing:
??

Stingray Pleco (Gastromyzon Borneensis) 2"
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: FWF PLECO STINGRAY PLECO 2
$10.00
Product tags