L-082 Opal Spot Pleco (Ancistrini Sp.)

Scientific Name:
L-082 (Ancistrini Sp.)

Common Names:
Opal-Spot Pleco, Polka-dot Cigar Pleco

Range:
Rio Xingu, Lower Amazon

Care Level:
Moderate

Maximum Size:
8 inches

Life Span:
5 to 8 years

Body Characteristics:
??

Distinctive/unique features:
??

Tank:
??

pH Level:
5.6 to 7.0

Temperature:
73 to 78 Degrees

Compatible Species:
??

Temperament:
??

Diet:
??

L-082 Opal Spot Pleco (Ancistrini Sp.) 2.5"
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: FWF PLECO L-082 OPAL 2.5
$85.00
Product tags